The competition for the title of the best self-propelled artillery battalion is held - FOTOLAR
A competition for the title "The best self-propelled artillery battalion" is held according to the plan approved by the Minister of Defense Colonel General Zakir Hasanov.
During the competition, held with the participation of the self-propelled artillery battalions of the Azerbaijani Army, the educational base is studied, the level of training of officers and specialists is checked, and training standards are adopted both in individual and group order. The leadership of the competition analyzing the results summarizes and evaluates them. Battalions equipped with automatic control systems capable of striking a target with high-precision fire, while at the same time being distinguished by a high level of combat training, compete for achieving excellent results during combat shooting and improving field skills.