Caspian Energy journal’s Nakhchivan issue to be presented
Caspian Energy International Media Group and Caspian European Club together with the permanent representation of the Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic in Baku will hold a presentation of the Caspian Energy journal’s special issue dedicated to the results of the annual investment rating of economic regions of Azerbaijan. The Nakhchivan AR was announced a winner of this rating.
“A presentation of the journal will be held on 17 April, 2018,” First Deputy Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of the Caspian European Club Telman Aliyev said.
He noted that head of the permanent representation of the Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic in Baku Bakhtiyar Asgarov, heads of diplomatic missions in Azerbaijan, as well as members of the board and member companies of the Caspian European Club would attend the presentation.
“The regions in this rating are ranked according to 18 parameters divided into 6 groups – social-demographic profile, socio-economic status, business climate, infrastructure, feel-good factor and agriculture,” he said.
Telman Aliyev added that this issue of the Caspian Energy journal would also be presented to heads of state and government of 70 countries of the world, heads of public and transnational companies, international financial institutes and leading analytical centers, investment companies and rating agencies.
The Caspian European Club that brings together over 5,000 member companies and organizations from 70 countries around the world was established in June 2002 through an active involvement of the Caspian Energy International Media Group and under support of the largest oil & gas companies operating in the Caspian-Black Sea region.
The Caspian American Club (established on 24 December 2016) and Caspian Asian Club (26 January 2018) will be managed by the members of the Caspian European Club for 2 years. All companies entering the Caspian European Club get an automatic membership within the Caspian American Club, Caspian Asian Club and vice-versa.
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev is a Chairman of the Caspian European Club.
Caspian Energy is spread in 70 countries of the world. For 19 years, the journal has been publishing interviews of Presidents and Prime Ministers of different countries of the world, as well as heads of reputable international organizations, large transnational companies, reviews and analytical materials of distinguished experts.
According to various estimates, the Caspian Energy journal is ranked among top 5 flagship publications of the Caspian-Black Sea and Baltic regions. Besides, it provides guidance for many investors who are considering all possible lines of business in the Caspian-Black Sea and Baltic regions.